Create an Account
x

Log in

Username:

Password:
 

or Register

  Lost Password?



                       

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Time synchronization error
Author Message
darthvader Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 2012

Post: #1
Time synchronization error
Good night. We're trying to set Vicidial (SIP/IAX) to make calls from agent to a softphone but we get the error mentioned in the title when we enter the agent's interface. Can you tell me if this error appears in another UI ? if it appears, how can I fix it? thank you.
04-27-2012 04:03 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Hawktel Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 29
Joined: Aug 2012

Post: #2
RE: Time synchronization error
============>PAK , BD, INDIA ROUTES OFFER<============
Dear Partners,

We are providing direct CLI and non CLI routes to Pak, India,Bangladesh, at best rates with amazing stats. We and reseller service along with mobile,pc and device2phone solutions.

Interested, feel free to contact us over or yahoo for more details.
yahoo=>
fareya_hawktel@yahoo.com
skype=>arooj.hawktel
http://www.hawktel.com/
08-30-2012 02:46 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  100% error and hacked free Server Switch+Billing Plus mobile dialer for Rent! kabayantech 0 1,189 05-07-2013 07:15 PM
Last Post: kabayantech
  Special offer : License voipswitch+error free php billing MSK Systems 0 890 05-01-2013 09:08 PM
Last Post: MSK Systems
  Limited Time Offer...Intel Xeon 12 core processor with 16 GB ram server only 250$. MSK Systems 0 726 09-22-2012 11:41 PM
Last Post: MSK Systems

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


Contact Us   VoIP Business Forum   Return to Top   Return to Content   Mobile Version   RSS Syndication   Advertise at VoIP Forums